Privacy Collection Statement

Mars Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 008 454 313) (Mars, we, us or our) collects your personal information via this subscription   form.

We collect this personal information so that we can add you to our newsletter mailing list, and keep you updated with all the   latest information on our brands, products, services and promotions. We may also use the personal information you give us for   consumer care and research purposes, and for other purposes, as described in our privacy policy.

If we do not collect your personal information, you will not be able to subscribe to the newsletter, or to receive   communications about our brands, products and services which may be of interest to you.

We may disclose your personal information to our family of companies and to our vendors or service providers. These companies   may be based overseas, including in Hong Kong, Singapore and the United States. We require these companies to comply with the   Australian privacy laws that apply to your personal information.

Our privacy policy at http://www.mars.com/global/policies/privacy/pp-australia-en.aspx contains information about:

       
  • how you may access the personal information that is held by us and seek correction of such information; and
  •    
  • how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, or a registered privacy code that binds us, and     how we will deal with such a complaint.
  •  

If you need to contact us, or have any questions, please use the online contact form or the other contact details on our   Contact Page.